Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 21 Nov 20 Dandenong West
2/98 G Siwes 49* A Brannan 34*  
def Beaconsfield
97 M Dunstan 34 M Tielen 21  GM Singh 4/18 PE Atkinson 3/27
Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
2 28 Nov 20 Beaconsfield
4/245(cc) MG Vandort 116* M Dunstan 46 T Clark 33  A Olsson 2/52
def Narre North
94 J Webb 20 A Olsson 20*  C Tout 6/12 B Miles 2/22
Perc Allison Oval 
3 5 Dec 20 Parkmore Pirates
121 V Damodaran 33* A Bajwa 24 KC Ranasinghe 24  JR Cutting 4/20
def by Beaconsfield
3/122 MG Vandort 39 BN Johnson 27 B Miles 22*  
Wachter Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)) 
4 12 Dec 20 Beaconsfield
4/167(cc) T Clark 47 MG Vandort 42  R Dixit 2/20
def Lyndale
87 P De Silva 40  NJ Goodes 4/13 JR Cutting 3/21
Perc Allison Oval 
5 19 Dec 20 Parkfield
139 T D'Souza 33 S Cooray 30* T Dehigaspitiya 21  JR Cutting 3/31 C Tout 2/31 B Miles 2/35
def by Beaconsfield
6/161(cc) T Clark 50 MG Vandort 46 J Scott 38*  D Malalasekera 2/32 N Jeffery 2/40
Parkfield Reserve 
6 9 Jan 21 Beaconsfield
86 MG Vandort 37  TA De Silva 3/5 PJ Sweeney 3/16 CP Kelly 2/1 JM Margenberg 2/41
def by Cranbourne
9/154(cc) MA Sweeney 23 MD Kelly 21*  C Tout 3/24 JR Cutting 2/22 L Stow 2/29
Perc Allison Oval 
7 16 Jan 21 Narre Warren
drew Beaconsfield
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
8 23 Jan 21 Beaconsfield
121 T Clark 63  R Siwes 5/31 S Jood 2/11 SJ Weir 2/37
def by Dandenong West
177 G Siwes 33 S Jood 33 NF Power 26 R Siwes 24  NJ Goodes 6/38 B Miles 2/23
Perc Allison Oval 
9 30 Jan 21 Narre North
9/90(cc) Z Alam 29*  L Stow 3/11 C Tout 2/10 M Tielen 2/16 NJ Goodes 2/20
def by Beaconsfield
2/91 MG Vandort 39*  
Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
10 6 Feb 21 Beaconsfield
129 T Clark 41 BN Johnson 32 M Dunstan 22  KC Ranasinghe 4/13 MS Fonseka 4/23
tied Parkmore Pirates
129 A Bajwa 33  JR Cutting 3/25 C Tout 2/22
Perc Allison Oval 
11 13 Feb 21 Lyndale
drew Beaconsfield
Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
12 20 Feb 21 Beaconsfield
2/175 T Clark 49* MG Vandort 49 M Dunstan 39* BN Johnson 23  
def Parkfield
9/172(cc) T Dehigaspitiya 43 SJ Cannon 22 D Malalasekera 22  L Stow 2/15 NJ Goodes 2/17 B Miles 2/29
Perc Allison Oval 
13 27 Feb 21 Cranbourne
8/163 DM McDonell 67 MA Sweeney 35 TC Fathers 20*  C Tout 2/23 B Miles 2/29
def Beaconsfield
6/159(cc) T Clark 52 MG Vandort 46 B Miles 24  
Casey Fields Oval # 2 
14 6 Mar 21 Beaconsfield
v Narre Warren
Perc Allison Oval 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.