Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 2
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
CranbournedefBeaconsfield
Venue: Casey Fields Oval # 2Match ID: 3639421
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Charles  Umpire2: James Richardson  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonell, Dean M
Jayaratne, Dilusha
Sweeney, Michael A (c)
Sweeney, Peter J
Blackman, Taylor
Jansz, Braedyn
De Silva, Trishane A
Kelly, Martin D
Fathers, Timothy C
Ayres, Clinton (+)
Margenberg, Jordan M
 
Coach:  Sweeney, Michael A
Scorer:  Hookey, Michael J
 
Goodes, Nathan J (c)
Johnson, Brendan N
Cutting, Jake R
Tout, Callan
Warne, Mason
Clark, Tyler
Stow, Luke
Tielen, Mitchell
Vandort, Michael G
Miles, Brad
Dunstan, Michael (+)
 
Coach:  Goodes, Nathan J
Dandenong District Cricket Association - A Grade
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
CranbournedefBeaconsfield
Venue: Camms Reserve LeftMatch ID: 3671228
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pratt, David J (+)
Maine, Joshua
Asija, Pranay
Sibilia, Enzo
Brahma, Shilpee
Murphy, Alan J (c)
Stewart, Clive
Fonceca, Travis M
Sarwari, Shirkhan
Fallon, Matthew
Murphy, Hayden
 
Coach:  Sweeney, Michael A
 
Ross, Phillip
Matthews, Glenn (c)
Hammond, Ben
Southgate, Hayden L
Hocking, Jarrod L
McDavitt, Samuel
Matthews, Joel
Busacca, Jesse
Ridoutt, Logan
Dorling, Mitchell
Hocking, Wayne
Dandenong District Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Beaconsfielddef byNorth Dandenong
Venue: Holm Park Reserve Oval #2Match ID: 3671348
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cutting, Peter M (c)
McDermott, Declan
Varcoe, Brandon J
Patel, Hursh
Bond, Nathan
Sembukuttiarachchige, Oshan I
Morris, Crawford
Burmeister, Brett
Pandey, Sudhanshu
Cook, Rick (+)
Hanrahan, Dale
 
Nawabi, Mohib
Ravalji, Vrajrajsinh
Yadav, Dharmeshkumar
Rofique, Shane
Singh, Gurasees
Rathnayake, Ranil (c)
Kamalageethan, Lindsy (+)
Wijeratne, Suranga
Singal, Abhinav
Sachdeva, Himanshu
Khan, Sudes
Dandenong District Cricket Association - E Grade
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Beaconsfielddef byHallam Kalora Park
Venue: Holm Park Reserve Oval #3Match ID: 3662394
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holden, Wayne
Varcoe, Liam
Wilson, Brent
Varcoe, Damian
Makings, Warren
de Silva, Milinda
Hall, Ben
Boon, Nathan
Johnson, Charlie
Ali, Hamid
Landy, Royce
 
Coach:  Goodes, Nathan J
 
Sing, John
Smit, Jeffrey A (c) (+)
Clay, Neil A
McGuigan, Michael S
Maan, Jagraj S
Najibi, Mohammad
Roden, Tarkyn
Donovan, Kurt
Sharma, Vishal
McDonald, Luke
Buhar, Stick
 
Coach:  Hammond, Richard J
Dandenong District Cricket Association - F Grade
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Keysboroughdef byBeaconsfield
Venue: Tatterson Park Oval #2Match ID: 3662568
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Granger, Matthew
McMahon, Michael (c)
Miller, Rhys
Jennings, Craig S
Young, Sean
Monaghan, Brian
Zammit, Marcus
Martin, Daniel
Hester, Shane
Dorling, Craig
Boldt, Colin
 
Coach:  Goodes, Nathan J
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 16 - 3
Round 8 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
BeaconsfieldvCranbourne
Venue: Holm Park Reserve Oval #2Match ID: 3694789
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blyth, Joshua
Perera, Dinuka
De Jong, Kye (c)
Gouveia, Daniel
McCann, Luke
HASTINGS, MAX
Dixit, Ansh
GHODADARA, DHARMESH (+)
Johnson, Oliver
Sheedy, Campbell
 
Coach:  Southgate, Jason
 
Lawrence, Campbell
Gray, Cooper
Hunter, Baidyn (+)
Janakisakthivel, Kathir
Singh, Aryandeep
Fallon, Matthew
Mathew, Elvis
Desai, Naishadh
Devarajan, Tejas
Khalidi, Omaidi (c)
Sahota, Jashan
 
Coach:  Love, Jamie
Scorer:  Fallon, Lee
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 12 - 1
Round 8 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (5:15PM), Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
Berwick SilvervBeaconsfield Black
Venue: Berwick Fields Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3688805
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Oberoi, Harkeerat Singh
Farooqi, Mohammad Mikail
Nicholls, Lincoln (c)
Kumar, Rishith
Gandhi, Ranen
Murphy, Jaxon (+)
Onley, Ashton
Mathisoody, Ajeesh
Sujithkumar, Kirti
Sharma, Krishav
 
Coach:  Farooqi, Mohammad Imran
Team Manager:  Woodman, Justin
 
Kervin, Hamish M
O'Connor, Will
Purcell, Thomas
Johnson, Harry J
Brown, Henry A
Meegahakotuwa, Rayne
De Silva, Suvan
Marandawela, William
McMullan, William L
Wijesingha, Mihin
Savery, Luca
Kalia, Aarnav
 
Coach:  Busacca, Jesse
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 12 - 3
Round 8 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (5:15PM), Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
Beaconsfield GoldvBerwick Grizzlies
Venue: Holm Park Reserve Oval #2Match ID: 3688897
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Whelan, Max
SENANAYAKE, THENUKA
Senanayake, Thiseni
Gillespie, Maya
Menon, Achyuth Raj
Weerakkody, Anjana
McKeown, Charli
obeysinghe, senith
Joshi, Abeer
Mathew, Neil
Chester, Stuart
 
Coach:  Southgate, Hayden L
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 14 - 2
Round 8 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Noble ParkvBeaconsfield
Venue: Wachter Reserve Oval # 2 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3688620
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dobson, Caiden (c) (+)
Singh, Harkirat
Saini, Sardeep
Thompson, Patrick
Dissanayaka, Nethaka
Singh, Sehaj D
Rizwan, Atheeq
McNeill, Kyle
Parmar, Preet
Nagliati, Lucas
Sangin, Samir
Francke, Keanu
 
Coach:  Gordon, Shane
 
Johnson, Charlie
Mercier, Logan (+)
Sembukuttiarachchi, Thevin
Dietrich, Hayden
Hilliard, Riley
Jensen, Christopher R
Emslie, William
Kidd, Mitchell (c)
Battye, Thomas
Fernando, Shenali
PADUKKA, SITHUKA
young, dylan
McCann, Luke
 
Coach:  Southgate, Jason
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 16 - 2
Round 4 - Sat 19 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
Beaconsfielddef byBerwick Springs
Venue: Holm Park Reserve Oval #2Match ID: 3694737
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blyth, Joshua
De Jong, Kye
Gouveia, Daniel
Sheedy, Campbell
HASTINGS, MAX
Dixit, Ansh
Emslie, William
Mahagedara, Thesan
GHODADARA, DHARMESH
Johnson, Oliver
 
Coach:  Southgate, Jason
 
Armour, Blake
Nelson, Ryan
Baranadurage, Sethmin
Sharma, Tejasav (+)
Kodituwakku, Risinu
Ottur, Adarsh Murali
Ahmad, Imtiaz
Goyal, Inaksh
Campos, Liam (c)
Pawar, Rajdeep
Burby, Sethh
Dhillon, Jaskaran
Perera, Dineth
 
Coach:  Bayley, Dylan
Team Manager:  Whitehead, Nick
West Gippsland Cricket Association - All Star Girls U14s
Round 9 - Mon 1 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
BeaconsfieldvKoo Wee Rup
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 2 Reserves
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Beaconsfielddef byCranbourne
Venue: Perc Allison OvalMatch ID: 3639598
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Dunstan  Umpire2: Gerry Serpanchy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wills, Kyle
Kerslake, Donald
Williams, Jarrod (c)
Perera, Gehan
Guthrie, Ethan
Casey, Ben (+)
Chugg, Lachlan
Scott, Jack
O’Connor, Ryan
Birchell, Jack
Kelf, Chris
 
Coach:  Goodes, Nathan J
 
Blackman, Matt
Hookey, Craig G
Dickinson, Justin S
Marks, Thomas
Kelly, Cameron P
George, Christopher K
Hookey, Brett A
Boyal, Pardeep S
Love, Jamie
Bell, Hans (+)
Miller, Steven J (c)
 
Coach:  Sweeney, Michael A
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 18 - 1
Round 8 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (9:00AM), Sun 7 Mar 2021 (9:00AM)
BeaconsfieldvCranbourne
Venue: Perc Allison OvalMatch ID: 3687582
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 16 - 1
Round 8 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Narre SouthvBeaconsfield
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
San Jose, Brandon
Sanders, Oliver
Kolaritsch, Ethan J
de Vries, Ethan
Gibbs, Josh
Hotston, Joshua R
Perera, Himath
Perkins, Kade J
Snelling, Adam
Chadha, Harry
Barndon, Harrison
 
Kervin, Tom (c)
Nair, Arjun
Varcoe, Liam
Treasure, Dylan
Ram, Suraj
Ridoutt, Logan
Syed, Sultan
Drury, Mitchell
Traeger, Ethan
Jarosz-Setiawan, Stefan
Johnson, Rhylee
 
Coach:  Varcoe, Damian
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 14 - 4
Round 1 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
BeaconsfieldvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 10 - 1
Round 12 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
Cranbourne BluevBeaconsfield Black
Venue: Casey Fields Oval # 2Match ID: 3695040
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
MATHEW, NATHAN
kervin, jack
Kudav, Rohan
Das, David
Balasuriya, Taiden
Bhuiyan, Roozbeh
Owen, Max
Meegahakotuwa, Shayne
Kerslake, Thomas
Shine, Jimmy
 
Coach:  Southgate, Jason
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 10 - 2
Round 12 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
LynbrookvBeaconsfield Gold
Venue: Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park)Match ID: 3694954
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available